Follow by Email

My Website

Saturday, September 13, 2008

time is running away...

I can't catch up to it!

I have SO much stuff to do, its insane. Anyone peeking into my little world, will think I resemble the proverbial chicken minus head, runnin around trying to finish stuff, make new stuff, package stuff, "stuff" stuff...

yeah, I'm getting ready for Stitchrock, which is a mere 3 weeks away (crap!).

Meanwhile, my car is not feeling well, so I'm kind of stuck...although because of previous said statement, I wouldn't be able to go anywhere anyways.

But OH, what a frickin gorgeous day!


*as seen through my window*


I'm not suffering too much though, because its "totally 80's weekend" on FM,97.3 (as usual) and so far I haven't cried, so its good, lol.

Here's a little peek into some of the things I've been working on - haven't had much time to photograph them individually (MUST do that too!), but you get the gist (this is only a fraction, of course).



What else? Hmm...screw it, no time to think right now. Have a good one!

Ana

EEK - Hall and Oates just came on! Uh oh, I know I'll sob before the end of the day, lol.

No comments: